Fenland 2012 Results

 

Open

 

    Pos   Cat(pos) Time   Id.

    1      M   1   0:51:54 214 SCOTT,AARON         Notts AC                     

    2      M   2   0:52:39 105 RUSSELL,BEN         Norwich Road Runners           

    3   C  M   3   0:55:35 201 SUMSKIS,EDGARS      Nene Valley Harriers          

    4   C  M   4   0:55:53 181 LUNN,JOSHUA         Nene Valley Harriers          

    5   C  M40 1   0:56:12 57  MOORE,MICHAEL       Nene Valley Harriers           

    6   C  M40 2   0:57:42 202 WARTNABY,CHARLES    Cambridge & Coleridge        

    7   C  M40 3   0:58:26 180 LUNN,PAUL           Nene Valley Harriers          

    8      M   5   0:59:14 71  PYATT,MATT          Ryston Runners                

    9      M   6   0:59:19 32  BEVAN,RICHARD       Biggleswade AC                

    10     M45 1   0:59:29 229 TUFF,MALCOLM        Ryston Runners                

    11     M   7   1:00:06 116 DRAKE,TOM           Wigston Phoenix RC           

    12     M   8   1:00:08 208 ANDERSON,GRAHAM     Cambridge & Coleridge        

    13     M   9   1:00:09 146 INESON,MARTIN       Ely Runners                  

    14  C  M45 2   1:00:29 216 BEARD,SEAN          Nene Valley Harriers          

    15     F45 1   1:00:30 217 TAYLOR,PHILIPPA     Nene Valley Harriers          

    16  C  M50 1   1:00:37 40  HUNT,SHANE          Hunts A.C.                    

    17     M40 4   1:00:47 135 CLIFFORD,ROBIN      Newmarket Joggers             

    18  C  M45 3   1:00:54 124 ROWE,MARTIN         Hunts A.C.                    

    19     M   10  1:01:20 177 PLANT,CHE           Ryston Runners                

    20     M   11  1:01:57 34  DOWN,JAMES          David Lloyd Redway Runners   

    21     F35 1   1:02:00 5   NEAL,MELISSA        March  A.C.              

    22     M   12  1:02:31 157 COCKRELL,STEVE      Saint Albans Striders         

    23     M   13  1:02:56 187 SLATER,OLLY         Nene Valley Harriers          

    24  C  F35 2   1:03:10 2   SHERWOOD,KATIE      Cambridge & Coleridge        

    25     M   14  1:03:15 96  HOWARD,JAMES        West Norfolk AC               

    26     M45 4   1:03:18 59  MURPHY,SEAN         Werrington Joggers            

    27     M40 5   1:03:37 210 KELLY,DAVID         Team BALANCISE               

    28  C  M45 5   1:03:41 233 DRAPER,SHANE        Fenland RC                   

    29     M   15  1:03:55 112 DOYLE,MATT            Unattached                  

    30     M45 6   1:04:03 117 ARDERN,RICHARD      Bushfield Joggers             

    31     M45 7   1:04:06 235 LAKE,TODD           Dereham Runners               

    32     M50 2   1:04:09 69  ROBERTS,VAUGHAN     Bourne Town Harriers          

    33     M40 6   1:04:15 30  BOWEN-JONES,CRAIG     Unattached                  

    34     M40 7   1:04:32 243 BARBER,DAVID        Cambridge & Coleridge        

    35     M   16  1:04:41 199 DANIELS,MIKE        Bushfield Joggers             

    36     M   17  1:04:51 234 COLLINSON,BENJAMIN  West Norfolk AC                

    37     M45 8   1:05:06 148 BOWERMAN,STEVE      Ryston Runners                

    38  C  M55 1   1:05:42 88  DORLING,EAMONN      Thorney R.C.                  

    39     M45 9   1:05:45 247 ZOLLER,GARY         Norfolk HARRIERS              

    40     M40 8   1:05:52 8   FENTON,DAVID        Stowmarket Striders           

    41     M40 9   1:05:54 164 OLDFIELD,SIMON      March  A.C.              

    42     M40 10  1:05:56 145 PERRING,JASON       March  A.C.              

    43     M50 3   1:06:23 171 STACEY,MICHAEL      March  A.C.              

    44     M40 11  1:06:29 11  WRIGHT,ALEX         Corby AC                      

    45     M45 10  1:06:30 159 SMITH,PAUL            Unattached                  

    46  C  M45 11  1:06:39 76  WARD,PETER          Thorney R.C.                  

    47     M40 12  1:06:49 142 BURTON,HUGH         Yaxley Runners                

    48  C  M50 4   1:06:53 215 WARNE,BARRY         Nene Valley Harriers          

    49     M40 13  1:07:15 149 NAUGHTON,DARREN     Ryston Runners                

    50  C  M40 14  1:07:21 197 BELL,DAVID          Nene Valley Harriers          

    51     M40 15  1:07:26 185 FRYER,CONAN         Ely Runners                  

    52     M45 12  1:07:36 231 SEARLE,CALVIN       Werrington Joggers            

    53     M40 16  1:07:38 150 SALTER,M            Kettering Harriers           

    54     F40 1   1:07:40 194 McKAY,MOLLY         West Norfolk AC               

    55     M55 2   1:07:41 79  HOWLETT,KEVIN       Ryston Runners                

    56     F40 2   1:07:52 18  WILLIAMSON,MARIANNE Bedford Harriers             

    57  C  F35 3   1:07:52 209 PRITCHARD,CAROLINE  Cambridge & Coleridge        

    58     F35 4   1:07:53 225 CHESSOR,LUCY        Fenland RC                   

    59     M50 5   1:08:03 99  GALE,PHILIP         Fairlands Valley Spartans     

    60     M50 6   1:08:11 221 HUCKLE,JULIAN       Werrington Joggers            

    61     M55 3   1:08:49 205 ALLEN,REG           Thorney R.C.                  

    62     M55 4   1:09:14 165 HEMINGWAY,MAURICE   Riverside Runners             

    63     M60 1   1:09:16 74  DOWNING,PETER         Unattached    +4:35 mins (wheelchair)               

    64     M50 7   1:09:18 237 SCOTT,LESLIE        Ryston Runners                

    65     M   18  1:09:40 113 STIMSON,WAYNE       March  A.C.              

    66     M55 5   1:09:45 160 GOOD,ALAN           Yaxley Runners                

    67     M55 6   1:10:00 25  HULL,DAVID          Werrington Joggers            

    68     F   1   1:10:07 38  WRIGHT,CATHERINE    Corby AC                      

    69     F40 3   1:10:17 9   COUGHLIN,NICOLE     Fenland RC                   

    70     F   2   1:10:20 93  TRETT,ANN           Fenland RC                    

    71     M45 13  1:10:23 120 RICHES,MARK         Ryston Runners                

    72     M   19  1:10:28 241 PHILLIPS,CHRIS      Werrington Joggers            

    73     M55 7   1:10:37 84  TINKLER,MARK        Bedford Harriers              

    74     M45 14  1:10:45 45  MOAT,TERRY          Thorney R.C.                  

    75  C  M45 15  1:10:48 89  HALL,ANDREW         Werrington Joggers            

    76     M   20  1:10:50 167 JAMES,CARL            Unattached                   

    77     M45 16  1:10:53 144 RENDER,SIMON        March  A.C.              

    78     M40 17  1:11:15 226 ENTICKNAP,ANDREW    Hunts A.C.                    

    79     M65 1   1:11:19 219 HAYES,JIM           North Norfolk Beach Runners   

    80     M   21  1:11:26 195 WARNER,DARREN       Nene Valley Harriers          

    81     F35 5   1:11:47 193 VEASEY,HAYLEY       Corby AC                      

    82     M50 8   1:12:07 239 ROBERTSON,ANDREW    Bedford Harriers             

    83     F50 1   1:12:12 109 BRADBURY,ANNIE      Ryston Runners                

    84     M   22  1:13:09 245 FLANN,PETER           Unattached                  

    85  C  M   23  1:13:19 86  BALLANTYNE,KYLE     Yaxley Runners                

    86     M45 17  1:13:27 19  GRAY,KEITH          Bedford Harriers             

    87     M   24  1:13:47 35  OLLINGTON,SPENCER   David Lloyd Redway Runners   

    88     F40 4   1:13:50 41  ROBINS,LESLEY       Ryston Runners                

    89     M45 18  1:13:51 192 IVE,MARTIN          Ryston Runners                

    90     F45 2   1:13:53 174 BAXTER,REBECCA      Bedford Harriers             

    91     F50 2   1:14:04 168 DEVINE,CAROLINE     Bedford Harriers             

    92     F   3   1:14:07 104 GRIMER,LAURA        Nene Valley Harriers          

    93     F   4   1:14:10 54  EPPS,SAMANTHA       Wymondham A.C.                

    94  C  M55 8   1:14:19 189 HOWES,GEOFF         Thorney R.C.                  

    95     M60 2   1:14:26 98  BARRETT,BARRIE      Bushfield Joggers             

    96     M50 9   1:14:45 188 IRWIN,DAVID         Riverside Runners             

    97     F50 3   1:14:49 125 WREN,JACKIE         BRJ TRI                      

    98     M40 18  1:14:59 170 BARLOW,JON          BRJ Road Running Club         

    99     M40 19  1:15:12 42  MOORE,TONY            Unattached                  

    100    M50 10  1:15:23 92  BRAMMER,DAVID       Fenland RC                   

    101    F35 6   1:15:37 182 SAUNDERS,CAROLINE   Hunts A.C.                     

    102    M50 11  1:15:47 72  McCUSKER,EAMONN     Ryston Runners                

    103    M50 12  1:15:48 207 PHILPOT,DAVID       Ramsey Road Runners           

    104    M45 19  1:15:58 48  TURNER,MARK           Unattached                   

    105    M60 3   1:16:00 70  HOUSDEN,PHILIP      Biggleswade AC                

    106    M55 9   1:16:18 78  FIRMAGE,PAUL        Ryston Runners                

    107    M55 10  1:16:20 118 WALDEN,GEOFF        Werrington Joggers             

    108    M45 20  1:16:22 206 LEAR,CLIFF          Thetford AC                  

    109    F45 3   1:16:56 87  LOVESEY,JEN         Bedford Harriers             

    110    M45 21  1:16:56 242 SMITH,DEREK         Stamford TRI                 

    111    F35 7   1:17:22 22  PAUL,MIRANDA        Ely Runners                  

    112    F   5   1:17:35 163 GOUGH,AMIE          Riverside Runners             

    113    F50 4   1:17:38 240 ROBERTSON,KAREN     Bedford Harriers             

    114    M55 11  1:17:46 212 SALISBURY,ANDREW    Herts Phoenix                

    115    M60 4   1:17:56 97  THURSTON,LES        Bishops Stortford R.C.       

    116 C  M50 13  1:18:04 94  DOWDY,NICK          Ely Runners                  

    117 C  F55 1   1:18:09 65  COOKE,FRANCES       March  A.C.              

    118 C  M65 2   1:18:16 47  FELL,JIM            Werrington Joggers            

    119    F45 4   1:18:19 127 MARSHALL,LINDA      Ryston Runners                

    120    M45 22  1:18:23 175 TEBB,PETER          Bushfield Joggers             

    121 C  F40 5   1:18:26 90  HALL,SHARON         Werrington Joggers            

    122    M55 12  1:18:29 33  DOWN,TERRY          Marshall Milton Keynes AC    

    123    M   25  1:18:37 6   WHELAN,SEAN           Unattached                  

    124    M50 14  1:18:44 176 HARDING,BRIAN         Unattached                  

    125    M45 23  1:18:55 103 NAVRADY,JEREMY      Ryston Runners                

    126    M55 13  1:19:08 179 MILNES,C            Ryston Runners                

    127    M50 15  1:19:16 228 NANKERVIS,KEVIN     Werrington Joggers            

    128    M45 24  1:19:30 20  LAWSON,STEPHEN      Ramsey Road Runners           

    129    M45 25  1:19:31 152 SHARPE,RICHARD      Thorney R.C.                  

    130    M55 14  1:19:54 24  WHARTON,JOHN        Bungay Black Dog             

    131    M50 16  1:20:10 17  O'DRISCOLL,SEAN     Bushfield Joggers             

    132    F50 5   1:20:27 100 WOLFE,MAUREEN       Ryston Runners                

    133    M   26  1:20:36 131 JENNER,PAUL         BRJ Road Running Club         

    134    M   27  1:20:52 158 RUSSELL,TIM           Unattached                  

    135    F45 5   1:21:04 211 NORBURY,AUDREY      Thetford AC                   

    136    F   6   1:21:41 50  PETTIT,ISABELLE     Cambridge & Coleridge        

    137    M55 15  1:21:43 110 THOMPSON,PETER      Yaxley Runners                

    138    F   7   1:21:44 28  STRINGER,JULIE      Cambridge & Coleridge        

    139    M45 26  1:22:15 75  LANE,DAVID          Ryston Runners                

    140    M45 27  1:22:29 21  REYNOLDS,NIGEL        Unattached                  

    141    M45 28  1:22:34 49  STARR,STEVE         Ely Runners                  

    142 C  M50 17  1:22:50 77  NORMAN,GARY         Thorney R.C.                  

    143    F60 1   1:23:00 106 JOHNSON,BARBARA     Yaxley Runners                

    144    M40 20  1:23:08 156 ORR,THOMAS            Unattached                  

    145    M   28  1:23:32 136 WHALEY,STUART         Unattached                  

    146    M70 1   1:23:32 4   WHALEY,MIKE           Unattached                  

    147    M   29  1:23:38 133 YARE,SAMUAL         Ryston Runners                

    148    M50 18  1:23:38 132 YARE,JOHN             Unattached                  

    149    F45 6   1:23:49 13  GEDGE,KAREN         Bungay Black Dog             

    150    F40 6   1:23:59 52  GRACEY,KAREN        Huntingdons Hire AC          

    151 C  M50 19  1:24:08 101 COOK,TIM            Werrington Joggers            

    152    F60 2   1:24:12 196 NEWTON,ANNETTE      BRJ Road Running Club         

    153 C  M60 5   1:24:13 68  GOODENOUGH,BRYAN    Thorney R.C.                  

    154    F35 8   1:24:23 12  MELVILLE,HELEN      Ryston Runners                

    155 C  F50 6   1:24:45 119 FEE,DEIDRE          Werrington Joggers            

    156    F50 7   1:25:04 46  MARSHALL,LAURA        Unattached                  

    157    F40 7   1:25:14 14  HOMEWOOD,YVONNE     BRJ Road Running Club         

    158    M60 6   1:25:57 58  SPARROW,PAULINE     Ryston Runners                

    159 C  M70 2   1:26:05 85  MORRIS,EDWARD       Thorney R.C.                  

    160    M55 16  1:26:27 172 FRANCAVILLA,GIUSEPPE­  Unattached                  

    161    F40 8   1:26:40 39  SMITH,KAREN         Ryston Runners                

    162    F35 9   1:26:40 244 CHIAPPA,SILVIA      Cambridge & Coleridge        

    163    F35 10  1:27:16 162 SMURTHWAITE,CAROLINE£BRJ Road Running Club         

    164 C  F40 9   1:27:28 43  HAMLYN,ROSSLYN      Werrington Joggers            

    165    M   30  1:28:50 190 COLLEY,MARTIN       Coltishall Jaguars RC        

    166    F40 10  1:29:14 169 BARLOW,NICKY        BRJ Road Running Club         

    167    M40 21  1:29:26 56  BREEZE,IAN            Unattached                  

    168    F35 11  1:29:27 246 CAMPBELL,CATHERINE    Unattached                  

    169    M45 29  1:29:28 232 HARROD,ANDY         Ryston Runners                

    170    M65 3   1:31:01 134 MOORE,CLIFF           Unattached                  

    171    F45 7   1:31:13 147 POLLARD,FABIA       Lynnsport Ladybirds          

    172    F45 8   1:31:15 230 WALKER,MANDY        Bushfield Joggers             

    173    F   8   1:31:15 107 TIMMINS,ROXANNE       Unattached                  

    174    M50 20  1:31:35 227 TAGUE,JOHN          Eye Community Runners         

    175    F   9   1:31:39 29  CHAPMAN,LAURA         Unattached                  

    176    F35 12  1:31:47 10  MASTERS,JANE        Eye Community Runners         

    177    F60 3   1:31:54 81  WEBBER,MARY         Bushfield Joggers             

    178    M   31  1:31:54 111 PATEL,NILESH        Bushfield Joggers             

    179 C  F55 2   1:32:16 140 DIVER,SHIRLEY       Werrington Joggers            

    180    F50 8   1:32:36 198 MATLOCK,ROSEMARY    Thetford AC                  

    181    M45 30  1:32:38 26  DOAK,COLIN          Ely Runners                   

    182    M45 31  1:32:50 121 GENTRY,SIMON          Unattached                  

    183 C  F60 4   1:33:20 122 OTTO,PETRA          Thorney R.C.                  

    184    F35 13  1:33:24 220 WATTS,MEL           Ryston Runners                 

    185 C  F50 9   1:33:51 222 BATES,GILL          Eye Community Runners         

    186    F40 11  1:34:01 73  BOYD,PAULINE        March  A.C.              

    187    F65 1   1:34:22 129 READING,BARBARA     Riverside Runners             

    188 C  F40 12  1:34:36 60  BURTON,LOUISE       Werrington Joggers            

    189 C  F40 13  1:34:36 61  HALL,TRUDI          Werrington Joggers            

    190    F40 14  1:35:02 184 PALMER,NATHALIE     Thorney R.C.                  

    191    M40 22  1:35:15 183 WILSON,MARCEL       Thorney R.C.                  

    192 C  F50 10  1:35:35 138 HOMAN,ROWENA        Werrington Joggers            

    193    F   10  1:36:17 130 JENNER,CHERYL       BRJ Road Running Club         

    194 C  M70 3   1:36:23 102 LACK,TONY           Ramsey Road Runners           

    195    F45 9   1:36:52 143 COOK,JAYNE          Norwich Road Runners          

    196    M55 17  1:38:16 114 RICHARDSON,JOHN     Dereham Runners               

    197    F60 5   1:39:14 141 PAWSON,SUSAN        Bushfield Joggers             

    198 C  M55 18  1:39:16 27  DIVER,WILLIAM       Werrington Joggers            

    199 C  F   11  1:39:31 191 NEWCOMBE,LOUISE     Werrington Joggers            

    200    F45 10  1:41:15 51  THORPE,SUZANNE      Yaxley Runners                

    201 C  F45 11  1:41:34 173 FLYNN,DONNA         Werrington Joggers            

    202 C  F50 11  1:41:45 178 WILLIAMS,JANICE     Werrington Joggers            

    203    F45 12  1:42:40 1   SMITH,SUE           Ryston Runners                

    204    F   12  1:42:40 186 BARROW,JULIE        Ryston Runners                

    205 C  F65 2   1:43:27 95  BUTLER,SANDRA       Ramsey Road Runners           

    206 C  F45 13  1:44:16 67  GUNN,BARBARA        Bushfield Joggers             

    207    F   13  1:45:23 23  GREEN,HENRIETTA       Unattached                  

    208    F45 14  1:46:12 224 RIPPON,SARAH        Fenland RC                   

    209 C  M70 4   1:50:48 223 BROWN,PATRICK       March  A.C.              

    210    F40 15  1:52:50 155 ORR,SUZANNE           Unattached                  

    211    M70 5   1:53:06 238 RUSSELL,MIKE        Eastern Vets A.C.             

    212 C  F65 3   1:56:42 236 RENDLE,A            Bushfield Joggers             

    213    M   32  2:18:03 200 ORFEO,TONY            Unattached