Fenland 10 2009 Results

Pos Cat(pos) Time Id.

1 M 1 0:53:18 168 SCOTT,AARON Lincoln Wellington

2 M 2 0:55:54 237 DAVIES,GAVIN Ipswich JAFFA

3 C M 3 0:56:09 6 HERBERT,JOHN Werrington Joggers

4 M 4 0:57:13 324 GREENWOOD,MARK Lincoln Wellington

5 C M 5 0:57:56 49 HALFORD,PAUL Werrington Joggers

6 M 6 0:58:29 323 FOWLER,HARRY Newmarket Triathlon Club

7 M40 1 0:58:42 254 ALDIS,ROGER Stowmarket Striders

8 M40 2 0:58:53 255 KEATING,DANNY Corby AC

9 M 7 0:58:55 247 TOPPER,TIM Norfolk Gazelles

10 M 8 0:59:01 228 HIGHAM,PAUL Norfolk Gazelles

11 M45 1 0:59:10 64 WATSON,ROBERT Cambridge & Coleridge

12 C M40 3 0:59:33 120 MANLOW,JOHN Ely Runners

13 M40 4 0:59:35 264 COIANIZ,ALESSANDR Cambridge & Coleridge

14 C M 9 0:59:40 22 MOORE,MICHAEL Werrington Joggers

15 M 10 1:00:25 69 CASEY,RUSSELL Garden City Runners

16 C M 11 1:00:27 282 MARKLEY,SIMON Thomas Cook RR

17 C M 12 1:00:55 297 MASSINGHAM,JONATHAN Nene Valley Harriers

18 M50 1 1:01:22 353 OAKES,JOHN Haverhill R.C.

19 C M 13 1:02:17 276 NASH,JOHN Nene Valley Harriers

20 M 14 1:02:34 142 VAJZOVIC,DAN Riverside Runners

21 C M 15 1:02:49 335 LORNIE,ROBERT Nene Valley Harriers

22 M 16 1:03:03 192 RAYMENT,DAVE Thomas Cook RR

23 C F 1 1:03:46 12 NEAL,MELISSA March A.C.

24 M 17 1:04:14 212 PEACOCK,ADAM Yaxley Runners

25 C M 18 1:04:19 63 STEVENS,MARTIN Werrington Joggers

26 C M50 2 1:04:24 40 HUNT,SHANE Hunts A.C.

27 C M 19 1:04:38 1 Mead,Simon Ramsey Road Runners

28 C M 20 1:04:42 83 MURPHY,SEAN Werrington Joggers

29 M55 1 1:04:47 267 CHESHAM,KEVIN PITSEA RUNNING CLUB

30 M 21 1:05:17 111 VAREY,DAVE Unattached

31 M40 5 1:05:24 321 WRIGHT,ALEX Corby AC

32 M 22 1:05:34 92 FULCHER,JAMES March A.C.

33 C M 23 1:05:37 13 TOVEY,STEPHEN Ely Runners

34 C M50 3 1:05:38 260 ALLEN,REG Thorney R.C.

35 M 24 1:06:28 39 BRETT,ANDREW Ramsey Road Runners

36 M45 2 1:06:43 329 MUNNS,BRIAN Newmarket Joggers

37 M45 3 1:06:49 204 CAMERON,IAN Riverside Runners

38 M 25 1:06:55 224 BLAKEMAN,SAM Kettering Harriers

39 C F 2 1:07:06 122 SCOTT,ELI Werrington Joggers

40 F40 1 1:07:21 268 MASON,BEVERLEY PITSEA RUNNING CLUB

41 M 26 1:07:21 357 KENNEDY,ANTONY Unattached

42 M50 4 1:07:28 365 BEATTY,PETER Bishops Stortford R.C.

43 M45 4 1:08:01 216 SAVAGE,TONY Ryston Runners

44 M 27 1:08:07 338 COLLISON,BENJAMIN West Norfolk AC

45 C F 3 1:08:09 326 COUSINS,REBECCA Fenland RC

46 M40 6 1:08:37 143 GIMBLETT,WAYNE Hunts A.C.

47 C F40 2 1:08:47 55 SCARROTT,YVONNE Nene Valley Harriers

48 M40 7 1:08:56 278 D'AYALA,MAX Ely Runners

49 M 28 1:09:20 139 NIJAK,JAK Nene Valley Harriers

50 M50 5 1:09:24 25 HEMINGWAY,MAURICE Riverside Runners

51 M40 8 1:09:38 77 WARREN,JOE Bedford Harriers

52 C F 4 1:09:45 56 JONES,RUTH Nene Valley Harriers

53 M 29 1:09:48 231 LLOYD,SCOTT Werrington Joggers

54 M45 5 1:09:53 9 BROWN,CHRIS Cambridge & Coleridge

55 F 5 1:09:57 346 HEATH,CLAIRE Unattached

56 M40 9 1:09:58 14 PRIOR,CLIVE Bedford Harriers

57 C M60 1 1:09:59 266 GOODENOUGH,BRIAN Thorney R.C.

58 C M 30 1:09:59 310 BELL,DAVE Yaxley Runners

59 C M50 6 1:09:59 257 WIEGAND,PAUL Fenland RC

60 M45 6 1:10:11 226 COOK,CHRIS Unattached

61 C M 31 1:10:22 281 BENTLEY,JUSTIN Werrington Joggers

62 C M40 10 1:10:37 95 HALL,RODNEY Werrington Joggers

63 M50 7 1:10:54 15 LOVESEY,NEIL Bedford Harriers

64 C M 32 1:11:03 283 MARTIN,NEIL Thomas Cook RR

65 F35 1 1:11:07 4 LEE,SARAH Bedford Harriers

66 C M45 7 1:11:08 309 WARNE,BARRY Nene Valley Harriers

67 C M 33 1:11:20 311 STRATTON,CLYDE March A.C.

68 M 34 1:11:21 336 SLATER,OLLY Nene Valley Harriers

69 M45 8 1:11:22 306 STOKES,GAVIN Ramsey Road Runners

70 C F40 3 1:11:25 296 WAIT,DEBRA March A.C.

71 M 35 1:11:25 59 SHARMAN,DAVID Bedford Harriers

72 C M45 9 1:11:28 315 AITKEN,NIGEL Werrington Joggers

73 C M 36 1:11:28 123 RICHMOND,JOHN Bushfield Joggers

74 M50 8 1:11:32 287 HALLING,MARTIN Saint Albans Striders

75 C F50 1 1:11:41 115 COOKE,FRANCES March A.C.

76 M40 11 1:11:41 241 HICKLING,KEVIN Riverside Runners

77 C M50 9 1:11:48 344 HARROD,CLIVE Fenland RC

78 M50 10 1:11:48 367 FIRMAGE,PAUL Ryston Runners

79 C M55 2 1:11:51 127 BURGESS,C Eye Community Runners

80 M40 12 1:12:09 160 BARRETT,EDDIE Ramsey Road Runners

81 M 37 1:12:13 144 VALLANCE,IAN Yaxley Runners

82 M45 10 1:12:23 71 BRAMMER,DAVID March A.C.

83 C M40 13 1:12:27 103 HALL,ANDREW Werrington Joggers

84 M40 14 1:12:30 292 BURTON,HUGH Yaxley Runners

85 C F40 4 1:12:37 270 IRLAM,MAIRE Fenland RC

86 F 6 1:12:41 333 DAINES,REBECCA West Norfolk AC

87 M 38 1:12:42 157 SMITH,DARREN Ryston Runners

88 M 39 1:12:42 230 JONES,BRIAN Yaxley Runners

89 C M50 11 1:12:53 10 HOWES,GEOFF Thorney R.C.

90 M60 2 1:13:01 246 BARRETT,B.G. Bushfield Joggers

91 M50 12 1:13:14 271 COWLING,ANDY Thorney R.C.

92 M55 3 1:13:18 118 McCUSKER,EAMONN Ryston Runners

93 F45 1 1:13:24 62 McINTOSH,JULIA Hunts A.C.

94 C F 7 1:13:33 140 WHITE,URSULA Newmarket Joggers

95 M45 11 1:13:40 195 BISSELL,PETER Riverside Runners

96 M45 12 1:13:51 171 OSBORNE-SMITH,ANDREW¬Fenland RC

97 F 8 1:13:58 198 PRIOR,MICHELLE Ramsey Road Runners

98 M 40 1:14:10 312 WILLIAMSON,NEIL Newmarket Joggers

99 C M50 13 1:14:12 60 McDONALD,ROD Werrington Joggers

100 M45 13 1:14:17 279 TODD,IAN West Norfolk AC

101 C F 9 1:14:17 191 SAMUELS ON-DEAN,KATIÀCambridge & Coleridge

102 M45 14 1:14:17 98 HOOD,DAVE Fenland RC

103 F40 5 1:14:17 366 JONES,WENDY Saint Edmunds Pacers

104 C M 41 1:14:21 188 COX,MICHAEL Werrington Joggers

105 F40 6 1:14:34 272 PYLE,NICOLA SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS

106 F55 1 1:14:34 180 TANNER,LYNN SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS

107 M40 15 1:14:41 23 ENTICKNAP,ANDREW Unattached

108 M40 16 1:14:42 164 DAWSON,STEVE Thorney R.C.

109 M55 4 1:14:45 328 WITHERS,JIM Newmarket Joggers

110 C M50 14 1:14:46 340 WRIGHT,DAVID Werrington Joggers

111 C F45 2 1:14:47 181 WOOD,ANN Werrington Joggers

112 C M45 15 1:14:48 286 HUCKLE,JULIAN Werrington Joggers

113 M50 15 1:14:51 137 STOKES,ADRIAN Ely Runners

114 M60 3 1:14:54 76 DOWNIE,ALEX Cambridge & Coleridge

115 F 10 1:15:07 316 JERMEY,LISA Fenland RC

116 M 42 1:15:10 339 DIMMOCK,CHRIS Eye Community Runners

117 M55 5 1:15:28 300 GERMAN,PETER Hunts A.C.

118 M 43 1:15:42 187 ROACH,C Unattached

119 M45 16 1:15:43 189 ASHURST,STEPHEN Ramsey Road Runners

120 F55 2 1:15:49 322 WRIGHT,CATHERINE Corby AC

121 M40 17 1:15:53 262 WALKER,RICHARD West Norfolk AC

122 M40 18 1:15:59 116 KIRBY-COOK,TONY Ely Runners

123 F40 7 1:16:09 351 DREWERY,PAULINE Ryston Runners

124 M 44 1:16:22 249 TINDALL,ALEX BRJ Road Running Club

125 M 45 1:16:24 331 BASSETT,STEPHEN Ryston Runners

126 M45 17 1:16:30 284 STENTON,ROBERT Unattached

127 C M 46 1:16:33 91 FULCHER,ANDREW March A.C.

128 C F50 2 1:16:33 31 THOMAS,JUDITH Werrington Joggers

129 F50 3 1:16:46 86 HAGGART,NORA Bedford Harriers

130 F50 4 1:17:05 101 WHEELER,KYM Corby AC

131 C M50 16 1:17:15 37 HUNT,MALCOLM March A.C.

132 C F35 2 1:17:22 304 PATTERSON,KAREN March A.C.

133 M 47 1:17:27 362 VELLA,CARL Haverhill R.C.

134 M50 17 1:17:31 275 HARBOUR,JOHN Bedford Harriers

135 M40 19 1:17:50 109 GARDINER,NEIL Werrington Joggers

136 F40 8 1:17:59 313 RUSH,SUSANNAH Newmarket Joggers

137 M45 18 1:18:14 219 KNIBBS,ALAN Unattached

138 M65 1 1:18:19 206 SHORT,RAY Saint Edmunds Pacers

139 M65 2 1:18:23 218 HAYWARD,GEOFF North Norfolk Beach Runners

140 F40 9 1:18:25 68 EATON,ANNA Newmarket Joggers

141 C M 48 1:18:25 352 SHEPHERD,NEIL Werrington Joggers

142 M40 20 1:18:29 214 CHAPMAN,JOHN Fenland RC

143 M50 18 1:18:36 197 PURBROOK,CLIVE Unattached

144 M 49 1:18:38 242 DUNKERLEY,DAVID Unattached

145 M50 19 1:18:45 325 MILNES,CHRIS Ryston Runners

146 M 50 1:18:48 305 WILLIAMS,HUGH Unattached

147 M 51 1:18:51 88 COLE,MARTYN Unattached

148 F40 10 1:18:52 280 MARSHALL,LINDA Ryston Runners

149 M45 19 1:19:03 317 PEARSONS,PHIL BRJ Road Running Club

150 M45 20 1:19:10 130 TURNER,PAUL Eye Community Runners

151 C M60 4 1:19:11 117 CHANDLER,JIM Ramsey Road Runners

152 M40 21 1:19:15 138 MUNRO,MICHAEL BRJ Road Running Club

153 C M50 20 1:19:35 253 DENYER,PAUL Werrington Joggers

154 M50 21 1:19:40 172 SHENTON,PETER Cambridge & Coleridge

155 M50 22 1:19:43 248 JEPHCOTT,PAUL Bushfield Joggers

156 M45 21 1:19:46 136 PEACOCK,LENNY Yaxley Runners

157 C F 11 1:19:49 107 STREETON,GEMMA Werrington Joggers

158 F40 11 1:19:51 165 HORNSBY,DEBBIE Nene Valley Harriers

159 C F35 3 1:19:56 208 PIERCY,CLAIRE Yaxley Runners

160 M 52 1:20:00 174 CONDON,ALAN Bushfield Joggers

161 M50 23 1:20:05 51 DAUM,PETER Riverside Runners

162 F40 12 1:20:27 85 SMITH,JULIET Bedford Harriers

163 C M65 3 1:20:27 356 AMPS,FREDRICK March A.C.

164 C M60 5 1:20:29 112 FELL,JIM Werrington Joggers

165 F40 13 1:20:38 235 LOUGHLIN,GILLIAN West Norfolk AC

166 M65 4 1:20:43 345 BRAVERMAN,TERRY Haverhill R.C.

167 M 53 1:20:44 129 TUFTS,MARK Wymondham A.C.

168 F45 3 1:20:46 289 MOORE,LUCY BRJ Road Running Club

169 C M50 24 1:20:57 30 RIGG,KEN Werrington Joggers

170 M 54 1:21:23 327 LEGGE,PETE Unattached

171 M45 22 1:21:35 202 TYLER,TONY Thetford AC

172 M45 23 1:21:51 347 BALLARD,CLIVE Unattached

173 F35 4 1:21:55 330 ROBINS,LESLEY Ryston Runners

174 F50 5 1:22:02 320 COX,VANDA Thames Hare And Hounds

175 F 12 1:22:02 135 VALENTINE,SALLY Yaxley Runners

176 M50 25 1:22:06 87 COOPER,BRYAN Unattached

177 M60 6 1:22:11 124 GAMBLE,TERENCE West Norfolk AC

178 C F 13 1:22:14 90 LAWERENCE,JOANNE March A.C.

179 C F35 5 1:22:36 79 EMMINS,GERALDINE March A.C.

180 M40 22 1:22:36 341 WAKEFIELD,PHIL Fenland RC

181 M40 23 1:22:53 154 LEAR,CLIFF Thetford AC

182 M40 24 1:22:58 201 PEIRSON,ADRIAN City Of Hull AC

183 M50 26 1:23:03 149 MURFITT,COLIN Unattached

184 C M45 24 1:23:04 121 COOK,TIM Werrington Joggers

185 M 55 1:23:24 290 CHAPMAN,NIK Unattached

186 M 56 1:23:29 21 BEARD,CHRIS Unattached

187 F 14 1:23:31 355 NAUGHTON,CHANELLE Unattached

188 F40 14 1:23:39 35 GILL,DIANE Marshall Milton Keynes AC

189 C F60 1 1:23:41 114 MANN,YVONNE Bushfield Joggers

190 M40 25 1:23:42 18 MOULD,DAVID Bushfield Joggers

191 F 1:23:07 361 NICKERSON,MANDY Haverhill Running Club

192 M50 27 1:23:58 319 DOWDY,NICK Ely Runners

193 M50 28 1:24:00 47 BINDON,KEVIN Unattached

194 M 58 1:24:00 43 MEEHAN,NOEL Unattached

195 F40 15 1:24:30 298 WOLVAARDT,RENETTE Bedford Harriers

196 F40 16 1:24:41 332 WILLIAMS,SUSAN Yaxley Runners

197 M 59 1:24:43 302 SMITH,BOBBY Blackheath Harriers

198 C M50 29 1:24:50 5 ATKINS,JAMES March A.C.

199 M45 25 1:24:57 349 McSHANE,ANDY Unattached

200 M 60 1:25:00 301 McEWAN,ANGUS Blackheath Harriers

201 M50 30 1:25:13 258 SLATER,COLIN Unattached

202 F40 17 1:25:26 70 SMITH,CORRINA Thetford AC

203 F45 4 1:25:26 161 BREWIS,HAYLEY Saint Edmunds Pacers

204 F55 3 1:25:29 220 SPARROW,PAULINE Ryston Runners

205 M45 26 1:25:34 299 WOLVAARDT,DIRK Bedford Harriers

206 F35 6 1:25:35 147 JONES,NICOLA Cambourne Womens Running

207 F40 18 1:25:41 215 CARNEY,JILL Unattached

208 M55 6 1:26:22 207 CROSS,PAUL Nene Valley Harriers

209 C F45 5 1:26:26 80 RIDGWAY,DEBRA March A.C.

210 F35 7 1:26:29 132 COCKSEDGE,HAYLEY Thetford AC

211 M 61 1:26:43 358 BUTLER,ROBERT Thomas Cook RR

212 F55 4 1:26:45 36 PARTRIDGE,JAYNE Rugby & Northampton AC

213 M60 7 1:26:48 99 CLARKE,BARRY Nene Valley Harriers

214 F40 19 1:26:59 199 BUNN,MANDY Haverhill R.C.

215 C F50 6 1:27:01 342 BATES,GILL Eye Community Runners

216 F45 6 1:27:08 72 CARMICHAEL,LINDA Cambourne Womens Running

217 M55 7 1:27:11 318 BAKER,IAN Bedford Harriers

218 C F 15 1:27:11 3 STOCKHAM,HELEN Werrington Joggers

219 C F40 20 1:27:15 162 GREENWAY,TANYA Werrington Joggers

220 M 62 1:27:15 177 HOWARD,ANDREW REAL BUZZ RUNBRITAIN.COM

221 C F40 21 1:27:19 2 TOMS,SHARRON Yaxley Runners

222 F45 7 1:27:38 205 MARSHALL,DAWN Saint Edmunds Pacers

223 M50 31 1:27:52 32 WILDERSPIN,JOHN Cambridge Tri Club

224 C F45 8 1:27:53 203 FEE,DEIRDRE Werrington Joggers

225 M 63 1:27:58 179 OAKES,ADAM REAL BUZZ RUNBRITAIN.COM

226 M65 5 1:28:03 229 MOORE,CLIFF Unattached

227 M 64 1:28:07 182 GOTT,JIM Thomas Cook RR

228 M40 26 1:28:07 334 GRIFFEN,RICHARD Eye Community Runners

229 F40 22 1:28:38 166 YENDLEY,SUE BRJ Road Running Club

230 M 65 1:28:47 16 CROWTHER,NEIL Unattached

231 M45 27 1:29:07 105 MADDEN,IAN Yaxley Runners

232 C M65 6 1:29:19 128 LACK,TONY Ramsey Road Runners

233 F50 7 1:29:28 223 BLAKEMAN,LESLEY Kettering Harriers

234 F45 9 1:29:43 38 GRAHAM-HAGG,IONA Cambridge & Coleridge

235 C M70 1 1:30:10 225 SAWARD,KEITH March A.C.

236 M50 32 1:30:17 354 FRISBY,IAN Thorney R.C.

237 C M45 28 1:30:33 104 NORMAN,GARY Thorney R.C.

238 F40 23 1:30:38 291 KINGSTON,JOANNE Unattached

239 F 16 1:30:41 44 BROWN,RACHEL BRJ Road Running Club

240 F55 5 1:30:42 163 WILLIAMS,RITA Ware Joggers

241 F40 24 1:30:59 196 BISSELL,CHRISTINE Riverside Runners

242 M45 29 1:31:00 66 DOAK,COLIN Ely Runners

243 F50 8 1:31:16 145 MATLOCK,ROSEMARY Thetford AC

244 M65 7 1:31:59 221 COOPER,LOUIS Wymondham A.C.

245 M50 33 1:32:21 227 WHYATT,PAUL Unattached

246 M60 8 1:32:28 222 BLAKEMAN,ROBERT Kettering Harriers

247 M70 2 1:32:55 350 PECK,DAVID Newmarket Triathlon Club

248 F40 25 1:33:17 150 READ,NICOLA Thetford AC

249 M50 34 1:33:19 194 O'DRISCOLL,SEAN Bushfield Joggers

250 M55 8 1:33:31 294 MOORE,BRIAN Norwich Road Runners

251 F45 10 1:33:35 53 PRYOR,LOUISE Unattached

252 M50 35 1:33:38 58 RICHER,GLENN Unattached

253 C M70 3 1:34:13 7 COTTON,ANTHONY BRJ Road Running Club

254 C F60 2 1:34:13 8 COTTON,ESTHER BRJ Road Running Club

255 F55 6 1:34:35 155 PAREMAIN,GILLIAN Thetford AC

256 M40 27 1:34:35 29 TEBB,PETER Bushfield Joggers

257 F35 8 1:35:02 75 HATTON,ANNA Unattached

258 M 66 1:35:38 175 O'BRIEN,PAUL Cambridge & Coleridge

259 F40 26 1:35:52 106 CARROLL,SALLY Unattached

260 M 67 1:35:52 243 ERROR - NUMBER VOID,ô Unattached

261 F 17 1:36:00 265 McCREA,HEATHER Unattached

262 F40 27 1:36:02 295 WRIGHT,KAREN Unattached

263 C F65 1 1:36:04 65 JACKMAN,GENA March A.C.

264 C F40 28 1:36:10 151 DING,LORRAINE Werrington Joggers

265 F 18 1:36:32 359 WHYATT,KATRINA Fenland RC

266 M 68 1:36:43 158 SUTTON,LEE Unattached

267 F40 29 1:38:13 28 TEBB,JULIE Bushfield Joggers

268 F 19 1:38:16 251 MOON,SUZANNE Stamford Striders

269 F50 9 1:38:24 240 SOWERBY,MARIA Stamford Harriers

270 F 20 1:38:36 211 VANDORT,RINY Unattached

271 M50 36 1:39:42 234 HUDDLESTONE,DANNY Bushfield Joggers

272 F50 10 1:39:52 343 JONES,JANE Fenland RC

273 M50 37 1:39:54 184 WILSON,MARK Unattached

274 M45 30 1:39:57 42 GARNHAM,DAVE Saint Edmunds Pacers

275 F45 11 1:39:57 41 SHORTER,TRACEY Saint Edmunds Pacers

276 C F60 3 1:40:12 176 BUTLER,SANDRA Ramsey Road Runners

277 F55 7 1:41:08 293 MOORE,LYNDA Norwich Road Runners

278 M50 38 1:41:50 148 JUDKINS,BRIAN North Herts RR

279 C F40 30 1:42:01 52 HAMLYN,ROSSLYN Werrington Joggers

280 F55 8 1:42:49 233 WILLIAMS,SHIRLEY SILSON JOGGERS

281 C M45 31 1:42:57 134 BREMNER,STUART Bourne Town Harriers

282 C M70 4 1:43:16 360 BROWN,PATRICK March A.C.

283 F50 11 1:43:17 46 GEORGE,JANE Unattached

284 F 21 1:47:28 169 GRASSBY,TERRI Stopsley Striders

285 M55 9 1:50:34 45 GEORGE,MICHAEL Unattached

286 M45 32 1:52:10 81 BEEHARRY,RISHI Fenland RC

287 F40 31 1:53:28 153 GARNER,JULIE Fenland RC

288 F60 4 1:53:42 245 RENDLE,A Bushfield Joggers

289 F50 12 1:53:45 82 BEEHARRY,ISABEL Fenland RC

290 F45 12 1:57:09 119 ANDREWS,SARAH Running 4 Women

291 F40 32 2:06:45 74 MUCKLEY,SUZANNE Unattached