FENLAND 10 RACE RESULTS

CATEGORY

POS

CLASS

POS

No

RUNNER

CLUB

Sex

Age

Cambs

Time

Pace

Age %

1

M

1

75

AARON SCOTT

Notts AC

M

26

0:52:47

05:17

84.1%

2

M

2

82

ANDREW CHALLENGER

Hallamshire Harriers

M

30

0:52:59

05:18

83.8%

3

M

3

214

ADY WHITWAM

Morpeth

M

37

0:54:16

05:26

83.8%

4

M

4

205

CRAIG HOLGATE

Ely Runners

M

37

0:56:51

05:41

80.0%

5

M40

1

153

MICHAEL MOORE

Nene Valley Harriers

M

41

Y

0:57:16

05:44

81.8%

6

M

5

56

MATT PYATT

Hunts AC

M

36

Y

0:57:54

05:47

78.0%

7

M40

2

40

DAN STAITE

Unattached

M

40

0:59:51

05:59

77.7%

8

M40

3

236

LANCE HEMMINGS

Nene Valley Harriers

M

44

Y

0:59:56

06:00

80.1%

9

M

6

125

JOHN NASH

Nene Valley Harriers

M

32

Y

1:00:56

06:06

73.0%

10

M50

1

234

PETER SCROWTHER

North Herts RR

M

50

1:01:30

06:09

82.0%

11

M40

4

215

STEVE HALL

Peterborough AC

M

42

Y

1:02:33

06:15

75.5%

12

M45

1

52

PETE FOODY

Ely Tri Club

M

47

Y

1:02:49

06:17

78.3%

13

M40

5

191

GARY BLIGH

Fenland Running Club

M

44

Y

1:03:00

06:18

76.2%

14

M

7

237

JAMES MACDONALD

Nene Valley Harriers

M

31

Y

1:03:50

06:23

69.6%

15

M

8

66

ANDREW BRETT

Ramsey Road Runners

M

32

Y

1:03:58

06:24

69.5%

16

M

9

140

JEVAN ROBERTSON

March AC

M

16

Y

1:04:07

06:25

73.6%

17

M40

6

32

SIMON OLDFIELD

March AC

M

42

1:04:26

06:27

73.3%

18

M

10

235

OLLY SLATER

Nene Valley Harriers

M

29

Y

1:04:28

06:27

68.8%

19

M60

1

30

COLIN ROBILLIARD

Coltishall Jaguars RC

M

60

1:04:30

06:27

85.3%

20

M55

1

68

PETE JOHNSON

Norfolk Gazelles

M

59

1:04:31

06:27

84.5%

21

M

11

62

RICHARD HILL

Ely Runners

M

37

Y

1:05:41

06:34

69.2%

22

M

12

85

MATT DOYLE

Unattached

M

38

1:05:56

06:36

69.5%

23

M40

7

76

PETER KIRWIN

Eye Community Runners

M

43

Y

1:05:57

06:36

72.2%

24

M

13

157

ANDREW PLUME

Fenland Running Club

M

31

1:06:26

06:39

66.8%

25

M50

2

219

MICHAEL STACEY

March AC

M

52

Y

1:06:32

06:39

77.0%

26

M40

8

244

ROBERT WARWICKER

Tri Anglia

M

42

1:06:34

06:39

71.0%

27

M45

2

80

STEVE BOWERMAN

Ryston Runners

M

47

1:06:39

06:40

73.8%

28

M

14

115

PETER PAPRCKA

Massey Ferguson Runners

M

35

1:06:46

06:41

67.3%

29

M40

9

61

JASON BRUNT

Unattached

M

41

1:06:49

06:41

70.2%

30

M

15

202

MICHAEL HOWLETT

Ryston Runners

M

28

1:06:53

06:41

66.4%

31

M55

2

170

EAMONN DORLING

Thorney RC

M

58

Y

1:06:56

06:42

80.7%

32

M

16

225

JAMES LUSHER

Unattached

M

38

Y

1:06:58

06:42

68.4%

33

M45

3

228

PAUL SMITH

Unattached

M

46

1:07:15

06:43

72.5%

34

M45

4

119

RODNEY HALL

Werrington Joggers

M

47

Y

1:07:33

06:45

72.8%

35

M55

3

173

REG ALLEN

Thorney RC

M

57

Y

1:07:39

06:46

79.1%

36

M40

10

110

MICHAEL SALTER

Kettering Town Harriers

M

44

1:07:43

06:46

70.9%

37

M40

11

242

SIMON ABLE

Ryston Runners

M

42

1:07:51

06:47

69.6%

38

M40

12

72

ALLAN HAMILTON

Ryston Runners

M

41

1:07:53

06:47

69.0%

39

M

17

21

STU BARFOOT

Eye Community Runners

M

38

1:07:56

06:48

67.4%

40

M40

13

45

MARK EVANS

Yaxley Runners

M

43

1:07:58

06:48

70.1%

41

M

18

220

LEE CAREY

March AC

M

32

Y

1:08:01

06:48

65.4%

42

F35

1

39

SARAH WIGHTMAN

Cambridge & Coleridge

F

37

Y

1:08:21

06:50

73.9%

43

M55

4

152

VAUGHN ROBERTS

Bourne Town Harriers

M

55

1:08:37

06:52

76.7%

44

F45

1

200

DEBRA WAIT

March AC

F

48

Y

1:09:03

06:54

79.6%

45

M55

5

128

LESLIE SCOTT

Ryston Runners

M

55

1:09:18

06:56

75.9%

46

F

1

136

MICHELLE BRETT

Ramsey Road Runners

F

30

Y

1:09:23

06:56

71.6%

47

M45

5

73

PETER WARD

Thorney RC

M

49

Y

1:09:57

07:00

71.5%

48

M

19

71

STUART FOLLEN

Fenland Running Club

M

39

1:09:58

07:00

66.0%

49

M55

6

217

ANDREW LARHAM

March AC

M

55

Y

1:10:05

07:01

75.1%

50

M45

6

5

STUART GRAVER

Uknetrunners

M

46

1:10:20

07:02

69.3%

51

M40

14

25

PHILLIP HAMLYN

Werrington Joggers

M

44

Y

1:10:40

07:04

67.9%

52

M

20

212

ADAM EALES

Harborough AC

M

22

1:10:48

07:05

62.7%

53

M40

15

201

ANDREW ENTICKNAP

Hunts AC

M

44

Y

1:10:52

07:05

67.7%

54

M55

7

158

TERRY EPPS

Wymondham A.C.

M

59

1:11:00

07:06

76.8%

55

M

21

245

DOMINIC HUGHES

Unattached

M

30

1:11:06

07:07

62.4%

56

F

2

101

RACHEL GILLINGS

Norwich Road Runners

F

28

1:11:18

07:08

69.7%

57

M50

3

216

JOHN WRIGHT

BRJ Run and Tri

M

50

1:11:25

07:09

70.6%

58

M50

4

116

PAUL WIEGAND

Fenland Running Club

M

54

Y

1:11:27

07:09

73.0%

59

F

3

210

ANN TRETT

Fenland Running Club

F

30

1:11:41

07:10

69.3%

60

M50

5

145

KARL BEDINGFIELD

Ely Runners

M

50

1:11:42

07:10

70.3%

61

M

22

240

DANIEL WATE

Fenland Running Club

M

29

1:11:52

07:11

61.8%

62

M45

7

16

TERRY MOAT

Thorney RC

M

46

1:11:57

07:12

67.8%

63

M50

6

74

STEPHEN ASHURST

Ramsey Road Runners

M

50

1:12:03

07:12

70.0%

64

M

23

99

NEIL WILLIAMSON

Newmarket Joggers

M

38

1:12:07

07:13

63.5%

65

M60

2

192

COLIN FERGUSON

Fenland Running Club

M

62

1:12:39

07:16

77.1%

66

M45

8

154

TIM HUNT

Nene Valley Harriers

M

48

1:13:25

07:20

67.5%

67

M55

8

84

RICHARD LAWES

Unattached

M

57

1:13:32

07:21

72.8%

68

M50

7

230

TONY CANTLE

Thetford AC

M

54

1:13:39

07:22

70.8%

69

F

4

104

LORENA LATISAITE

Ryston Runners

F

25

1:13:41

07:22

67.4%

70

M45

9

17

SIMON RENDER

March AC

M

49

1:13:50

07:23

67.7%

71

M

24

151

KARL WRIGHT

Thetford AC

M

32

1:14:07

07:25

60.0%

72

M65

1

97

GEOFF RUSSELL

Royston Runners

M

65

1:14:09

07:25

77.7%

73

M50

8

117

RICHARD BETTS

Fenland Running Club

M

51

1:14:29

07:27

68.2%

74

F

5

148

MELANIE REED

Ryston Runners

F

30

1:14:34

07:27

66.6%

75

M45

10

38

ALAN GRIFFITHS

Wellingborough A.C.

M

46

1:15:13

07:31

64.8%

76

M40

16

238

PAUL ATHERFOLD

Yaxley Runners

M

42

1:15:15

07:31

62.8%

77

M

25

103

ANDY WICKLEN

Unattached

M

38

1:15:17

07:32

60.8%

78

M45

11

175

PAUL MARLOW

Kettering Town Harriers

M

48

1:15:19

07:32

65.8%

79

F40

1

134

KAREN PATTERSON

March AC

F

42

1:15:32

07:33

68.9%

80

M65

2

55

DOMINIC LENEHAN

Massey Ferguson Runners

M

66

1:15:33

07:33

77.0%

81

M

26

178

PAUL JENNER

BRJ Run and Tri

M

31

1:15:35

07:33

58.8%

82

M65

3

57

IAN MILBURN

Fenland Running Club

M

69

1:15:39

07:34

79.2%

83

M40

17

19

MARTIN JENNINGS

Fenland Running Club

M

42

1:15:40

07:34

62.4%

84

M

27

1

WILLIAM MISSIONS

Eye Community Runners

M

35

1:15:52

07:35

59.2%

85

F55

1

112

YVONNE PARKER

Road Runners Club

F

58

1:15:58

07:36

82.2%

86

M

28

102

ADAM CHOWN

Fenland Running Club

M

25

1:15:59

07:36

58.4%

87

M45

12

44

JEREMY NAVRADY

Ryston Runners

M

47

1:15:59

07:36

64.7%

88

M60

3

226

ERIC WINSTONE

Bushfield Joggers

M

62

1:16:02

07:36

73.7%

89

F45

2

11

JO ISBILL

Ryston Runners

F

48

1:16:03

07:36

72.3%

90

M45

13

51

ALAN RICKHUSS

Bedford Harriers

M

45

1:16:09

07:37

63.5%

91

F50

1

4

KATE ARMSTRONG

PACTRAC

F

52

1:16:25

07:39

75.5%

92

M50

9

144

GUY SHEARWOOD

Unattached

M

54

1:16:26

07:39

68.2%

93

M45

14

221

KEITH GRAY

Bedford Harriers

M

49

1:16:43

07:40

65.2%

94

M45

15

164

NICHOLAS SMITH

Stamford Striders

M

47

1:16:46

07:41

64.0%

95

M45

16

229

CLIFF LEAR

Thetford AC

M

48

1:16:54

07:41

64.5%

96

M60

4

111

CHRISTOPHER BRITTAIN

Road Runners Club

M

63

1:17:07

07:43

73.3%

97

F35

2

121

CAROLINE SAUNDERS

Hunts AC

F

39

1:17:09

07:43

66.2%

98

M40

18

197

TONY MOORE

Fenland Running Club

M

43

1:17:15

07:44

61.6%

99

F40

2

126

GERALDINE EMMINS

March AC

F

43

Y

1:17:22

07:44

67.7%

100

M60

5

150

BRIAN WRIGHT

Thetford AC

M

60

1:17:23

07:44

71.1%

101

M60

6

189

BARRIE BARRETT

Bushfield Joggers

M

64

1:17:50

07:47

73.3%

102

M45

17

172

ANDY SHORT

Eye Community Runners

M

49

1:18:03

07:48

64.0%

103

M45

18

94

PETER TEBB

Bushfield Joggers

M

46

1:18:10

07:49

62.4%

104

M60

7

36

EAMONN MCCUSKER

Ryston Runners

M

60

1:18:15

07:50

70.3%

105

M

29

130

KEVIN SMITH

Ryston Runners

M

27

1:18:24

07:50

56.6%

106

F

6

100

ALI MIDDLETON

Norwich Road Runners

F

26

1:18:28

07:51

63.3%

107

F35

3

180

SOPHIE WILKINSON

Nene Valley Harriers

F

39

Y

1:18:30

07:51

65.0%

108

M65

4

118

TERRY FONE

Eye Community Runners

M

70

Y

1:18:38

07:52

77.0%

109

M60

8

50

LIONEL SMITH

Ely Runners

M

60

Y

1:18:42

07:52

69.9%

110

M45

19

190

PAUL GRIFFIN

Fenland Running Club

M

48

1:19:00

07:54

62.8%

111

F40

3

132

SHARON HALL

Werrington Joggers

F

43

Y

1:19:03

07:54

66.3%

112

M55

9

218

ANDY COWLING

Thorney RC

M

56

Y

1:19:12

07:55

67.0%

113

F35

4

143

SILVIA CHIAPPA

Cambridge & Coleridge

F

39

Y

1:19:25

07:57

64.3%

114

M50

10

123

NICK DOWDY

Ely Runners

M

54

Y

1:19:41

07:58

65.4%

115

M45

20

199

JOHN EALES

Desborough Rothwell RC

M

47

1:19:49

07:59

61.6%

116

F45

3

174

MARGARET MULHOLLAND

Hunts AC

F

46

Y

1:19:49

07:59

67.4%

117

F

7

204

SARA OVERINGTON

Eye Community Runners

F

24

1:19:51

07:59

62.2%

118

M40

19

185

ANDY HARDING

Thorney RC

M

43

Y

1:20:21

08:02

59.3%

119

F45

4

86

LINDA MARSHALL

Ryston Runners

F

48

1:20:28

08:03

68.3%

120

F35

5

27

JULIA NORMAN

Ryston Runners

F

38

1:20:37

08:04

63.0%

121

M45

21

70

ROD SINNOTT

Fenland Running Club

M

46

1:20:45

08:04

60.4%

122

M

30

231

KEVIN BARNES

March AC

M

38

1:20:52

08:05

56.6%

123

M

31

169

CHRISTIAN RILEY

Thorney RC

M

37

1:20:53

08:05

56.2%

124

F

8

243

CHRISSI MIDDLETON

Tri Anglia

F

33

1:20:55

08:06

61.7%

125

M40

20

20

JUSTIN ELVIDGE

March AC

M

42

1:21:00

08:06

58.3%

126

M45

22

15

MARTIN LITTLEMORE

March AC

M

48

1:21:10

08:07

61.1%

127

F

9

91

CATHERINE PARSI

David Lloyd Pacers

F

32

1:21:18

08:08

61.3%

128

M45

23

155

MARK MILLINSON

Unattached

M

49

1:21:29

08:09

61.3%

129

M40

21

33

DIRK JAMES

Unattached

M

44

1:21:36

08:10

58.8%

130

M40

22

35

GORDON PEARSON

Eye Community Runners

M

42

Y

1:21:56

08:12

57.7%

131

F

10

83

CATHY TAYLOR

Sleaford Striders

F

27

1:22:06

08:13

60.5%

132

M60

9

87

DAVID NEWTON

BRJ Run and Tri

M

64

1:22:11

08:13

69.5%

133

F40

4

18

KAREN GRACEY

Hunts AC

F

41

Y

1:22:58

08:18

62.3%

134

F45

5

106

KAREN SMITH

Ryston Runners

F

45

1:23:01

08:18

64.2%

135

F35

6

96

NIKKI TIMMS

Yaxley Runners

F

39

1:23:20

08:20

61.2%

136

M

32

135

CALLUM GILLESPIE

Bedford Harriers

M

23

1:23:30

08:21

53.2%

137

M45

24

160

MARTIN COURTNEY

Ely Runners

M

45

1:23:34

08:21

57.9%

138

F40

5

184

CLAIRE ASHTON

BRJ Run and Tri

F

41

1:23:38

08:22

61.8%

139

M40

23

7

THOMAS ORR

Unattached

M

41

1:23:39

08:22

56.0%

140

F60

1

224

RITA WILLIAMS

100 Marathon Club

F

63

1:23:47

08:23

80.0%

141

M50

11

34

ANDREW MCSHANE

Fenland Running Club

M

50

1:24:16

08:26

59.8%

142

F40

6

141

AMANDA WELLS

Eye Community Runners

F

44

1:24:17

08:26

62.7%

143

F

11

241

JULIETTE MEEK

Ryston Runners

F

32

1:24:26

08:27

59.0%

144

F35

7

139

KAREN LOCKWOOD

Werrington Joggers

F

39

Y

1:24:57

08:30

60.1%

145

M40

24

165

GORDON PENNINGTON

Unattached

M

40

1:25:12

08:31

54.6%

146

M55

10

88

PETER DAUM

BRJ Run and Tri

M

55

1:25:14

08:31

61.7%

147

F45

6

176

AMANDA MARLOW

Kettering Town Harriers

F

45

1:25:16

08:32

62.5%

148

F45

7

37

DIANE GILL

Eye Community Runners

F

48

1:25:21

08:32

64.4%

149

F60

2

63

VERONICA MANLY

Eastern Vets AC

F

65

1:26:08

08:37

80.2%

150

M55

11

211

CHRISTOPHER MILNES

Ryston Runners

M

56

1:26:15

08:38

61.5%

151

F40

7

26

ROSSLYN HAMLYN

Werrington Joggers

F

44

Y

1:26:21

08:38

61.2%

152

M50

12

54

TIM COOK

Werrington Joggers

M

53

Y

1:26:23

08:38

59.8%

153

F45

8

47

ANNA THOMPSON

Sleaford Striders

F

47

1:27:08

08:43

62.4%

154

F55

2

78

ELIZABETH WHITTAKER

Bushfield Joggers

F

56

1:27:14

08:43

69.7%

155

F35

8

223

EVE NORMAN

Unattached

F

36

Y

1:27:15

08:43

57.7%

156

M

33

22

NATHAN BRENNAN

BRJ Road Running Club

M

32

1:27:17

08:44

51.0%

157

F

12

203

ELLEN DREW

Fenland Running Club

F

33

1:27:46

08:47

56.9%

158

M40

25

182

PAUL MCCARTHY

Yaxley Runners

M

41

1:27:49

08:47

53.4%

159

F

13

146

SUZANNE SHARMAN

Norwich Road Runners

F

30

1:27:59

08:48

56.5%

160

F45

9

181

RACHEL HOLLYOAK

Unattached

F

45

1:28:15

08:49

60.4%

161

M

34

105

DANIEL THOMAS

Unattached

M

30

1:28:23

08:50

50.2%

162

F45

10

193

HAYLEY GERRARD

Norwich Road Runners

F

45

1:28:26

08:51

60.3%

163

F45

11

43

TANYA GREENWAY

Werrington Joggers

F

48

Y

1:28:38

08:52

62.0%

164

F

14

48

STACEY WEBB

Fenland Running Club

F

27

1:29:27

08:57

55.5%

165

F45

12

183

FABIA POLLARD

Ryston Runners

F

48

1:29:40

08:58

61.3%

166

F60

3

28

PAULINE SPARROW

Ryston Runners

F

62

1:29:42

08:58

73.7%

167

F40

8

14

FAY SCRIVENER

March AC

F

42

1:29:59

09:00

57.8%

168

F

15

60

LAURA BULLIMORE

Unattached

F

31

1:30:08

09:01

55.2%

169

M55

12

233

DAVID RICHMOND

Eye Community Runners

M

57

Y

1:30:37

09:04

59.1%

170

M45

25

187

DAVID LANE

Ryston Runners

M

48

1:30:41

09:04

54.7%

171

M55

13

156

STEPHEN ROWETH

Eye Community Runners

M

55

1:30:58

09:06

57.8%

172

F

16

179

CHERYL JENNER

BRJ Run and Tri

F

31

Y

1:31:02

09:06

54.6%

173

F

17

108

CARRIE TRAILL

Bedford Harriers

F

32

1:32:00

09:12

54.1%

174

F40

9

163

CELINA SILVER

Stamford Striders

F

44

1:32:05

09:13

57.4%

175

M45

26

227

DUNCAN SARGESON

Unattached

M

45

1:32:25

09:15

52.3%

176

F55

3

222

ROSEMARY MATLOCK

Thetford AC

F

55

1:33:15

09:20

64.3%

177

F40

10

137

MICHELLE SEWARD

March AC

F

42

Y

1:33:33

09:21

55.6%

178

F35

9

81

JO BROOKS

Ryston Runners

F

39

1:34:01

09:24

54.3%

179

M55

14

46

WILLIAM DIVER

Werrington Joggers

M

57

1:34:06

09:25

56.9%

180

F55

4

120

GEORGINA ALLEN

Ryston Runners

F

57

1:34:14

09:25

65.4%

181

F

18

168

KAY RILEY

Thorney RC

F

34

1:34:19

09:26

53.0%

182

F50

2

186

SUSAN FRISBY

Thorney RC

F

52

Y

1:35:06

09:31

60.7%

183

F60

4

127

FRANCESCA CRAWFORD

Ely Runners

F

61

1:35:07

09:31

68.5%

184

F40

11

31

SAM BROWN

BRJ Run and Tri

F

41

1:35:08

09:31

54.3%

185

M65

5

41

ROD CHAPMAN

Virgin Active/Esporta

M

67

1:35:20

09:32

61.6%

186

F40

12

114

YVONNE HOMEWOOD

BRJ Run and Tri

F

44

1:35:25

09:32

55.4%

187

F

19

209

SALLYANNE ELLINGTON

Unattached

F

32

Y

1:35:28

09:33

52.2%

188

F40

13

10

SHARON THOMAS

Werrington Joggers

F

40

1:35:29

09:33

53.8%

189

M40

26

213

KARL YERRELL

Unattached

M

44

Y

1:35:38

09:34

50.2%

190

F60

5

149

MARY WEBBER

Bushfield Joggers

F

62

1:35:48

09:35

69.0%

191

M65

6

24

ANTHONY COTTON

BRJ Run and Tri

M

75